e v e r y t h i n g u d o n o t k n o w (aayachi) wrote,
e v e r y t h i n g u d o n o t k n o w
aayachi

  • Music:

dream rant and utaban

I had the weirdest dream last night/this morning. Well, prolly not the weirdest since I have pretty weird dreams..but still. It was about Tegoshi. He looked exactly like he did when he performed 'Sunadokei' last year on MS. I forgot where this took place, but there were a lot of people watching something. Probably a orchestra or band concert  in a BIIIIIIG place during a party. There were people with formal clothing there. One middle aged man walked up to Tegoshi and put his arm around him. They talked for a while and the man walked away laughing. Then a while later, another man did the exact same thing and also walked away laughing. Then Tegoshi slowly moved through the people to get to a different place(the people were like on this TALL balcony drinking and socializing)and held on to the marble(or some other rock)raling. Not long afterwards, another man came up and did the exact same thing as the previous two. Up till then, I was looking at this like...how to say it....third-person? But suddenly, as if they were filming or something, there was a close-up to Tegoshi's face. And although he was smiling, he had tears. I don't remember if they were going down his face or just at the corner of his eyes, but he looked very sad. 

It was depressing. I was depressed by a dream. LOL I can't  remember everything I was thinking in the dream, but I think there was something about thsoe middle aged men buying Tegoshi...for the night, you know? And then the dream changed settings...and er...I couldn't seem to keep quiet about Tegoshi while talking to someone. And strangely, last time I had a dream about some famous male singer/actor, they were in my cousin's room also. Like...living there...cept it's like my cousin was never here...you know? LOL Anyways, THIS TIME Tegoshi was in there and when I talked I said "Tegoshi got raped" or something...and I couldn't  seem to say it quietly.  UGH. 

I dunno. I just wanted to say it. Tegoshi crying........why do I have dreams like this?!?? 

Edit: You can download it here

BUT earlier this month, I had a dream of all 8 members of NEWS ^_^ And it was RECENT too. Yamapi had his black post-kurosagi hair. Tegoshi had his puffy light brown hair. The first thing I saw was Uchi's head poking out from the side of the camera ^_^;; He had his NEWS Nippon hair. They were doing a photoshoot with...surfing suits? Some of them, their hair was slicked back(to show that it's wet)...like Kusano. He...I couldn't tell what hair he had...but it was 80% black. The photoshoot was dated 2007//January. NO FAKE. But then I woke up... ;~;

ANYWAYS...

NEWS ON UTABAN IS SO MUCH <3!!!!!! AND ONCE AGAIN I MADE SOME ANIMATIONS TO SHOW SOMETHING I'M NOT SURE IF EVERYONE NOTICED. WELL, AT LEAST 2 OF THEM AREN'T SO OBVIOUS.  IF YOU HAVEN'T DOWNLOADED IT YET, DOWNLOAD IT NOW <3


Please give a while for the animations to load ^_^

btw I have bad humor so please ignore them lol

Tags: animations, discovery, news
Subscribe

  • 12 NEWS FEB 2006 Scans

    I had scanned these a while ago, but they looked crappy and had stupid credits on them. So I scanned them again today. NEWS pictures from February…

  • NEWS 'Hoshi wo Mezashite' performances

    I uploaded all of NEWS' "Hoshi wo Mezashite" performances up till now(or at least I think it's all of them. - MS 2.16 - MS 3.09 - MS…

  • NEWS on Utaban 2005 May and July

    Took me forever to upload this because I didn't spilt the file, but finally, after 4 hours it's done. NEWS on Utaban 2005.03.17 -…

  • Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 23 comments

  • 12 NEWS FEB 2006 Scans

    I had scanned these a while ago, but they looked crappy and had stupid credits on them. So I scanned them again today. NEWS pictures from February…

  • NEWS 'Hoshi wo Mezashite' performances

    I uploaded all of NEWS' "Hoshi wo Mezashite" performances up till now(or at least I think it's all of them. - MS 2.16 - MS 3.09 - MS…

  • NEWS on Utaban 2005 May and July

    Took me forever to upload this because I didn't spilt the file, but finally, after 4 hours it's done. NEWS on Utaban 2005.03.17 -…